Larry Linville

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 17
Lawrence Lavon Linville was an American actor known for his portrayal of the surgeon Major Frank Burns on the television series M*A*S*H.

Lawrence Lavon Linville was an American actor known for his portrayal of the surgeon Major Frank Burns on the television series M*A*S*H.

Birth Name

Larry Lavon Linville

Born

Friday, 29 September 1939

Died

Monday, 10 April 2000

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙