Lauren Bacall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
Lauren Bacall was an American actress known for her distinctive voice and sultry looks. She was named the 20th-greatest female star of classic Hollywood cinema by the American Film Institute and received an Academy Honorary Award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences in 2009 "in recognition of her central place in the Golden Age of motion pictures".

Lauren Bacall was an American actress known for her distinctive voice and sultry looks. She was named the 20th-greatest female star of classic Hollywood cinema by the American Film Institute and received an Academy Honorary Award from the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences in 2009 "in recognition of her central place in the Golden Age of motion pictures".

Birth Name

Betty Joan Perske

Born

Tuesday, 16 September 1924

Died

Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙