Martin Sheen

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 61
Ramón Gerardo Antonio Estévez, known professionally as Martin Sheen, is an American actor who first became known for his roles in the films The Subject Was Roses (1968) and Badlands (1973), and later achieved wide recognition for his leading role in Apocalypse Now (1979), as President Josiah Bartlet in the television series The West Wing (1999–2006),...read more

Ramón Gerardo Antonio Estévez, known professionally as Martin Sheen, is an American actor who first became known for his roles in the films The Subject Was Roses (1968) and Badlands (1973), and later achieved wide recognition for his leading role in Apocalypse Now (1979), as President Josiah Bartlet in the television series The West Wing (1999–2006), and recently as Robert Hanson in the Netflix television series Grace and Frankie (2015–present).

Birth Name

Ramon Antonio Gerard Estevez

Born

Saturday, 03 August 1940

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 18 of 18 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙