Meryl Streep

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 92
Mary Louise "Meryl" Streep is an American actress. Often described as the "best actress of her generation", Streep is particularly known for her versatility and accents. Nominated for a record 21 Academy Awards, she has won three. Among other accolades, she has received 32 Golden Globe nominations, more than any other person, and won eight.

Mary Louise "Meryl" Streep is an American actress. Often described as the "best actress of her generation", Streep is particularly known for her versatility and accents. Nominated for a record 21 Academy Awards, she has won three. Among other accolades, she has received 32 Golden Globe nominations, more than any other person, and won eight.

Birth Name

Mary Louise Streep

Born

Wednesday, 22 June 1949

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 20 of 58 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙