Nathan Lane

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 80
Nathan Lane is an American actor and writer. He has played the roles of Albert in The Birdcage, Max Bialystock in the musical The Producers, Ernie Smuntz in Mouse Hunt, Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls, and Pseudolus in A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum. His voice work includes The Lion King as Timon and Stuart Little as Snowbell, and...read more

Nathan Lane is an American actor and writer. He has played the roles of Albert in The Birdcage, Max Bialystock in the musical The Producers, Ernie Smuntz in Mouse Hunt, Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls, and Pseudolus in A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum. His voice work includes The Lion King as Timon and Stuart Little as Snowbell, and he has played recurring roles on Modern Family, The Good Wife, and The People v. O. J. Simpson: American Crime Story as F. Lee Bailey.

Birth Name

Joseph Lane

Born

Friday, 03 February 1956

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 9 of 9 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙