Tim Allen

IVA Star Rating : 88
Timothy Alan Dick, known professionally as Tim Allen, is an American actor and comedian. He is known for playing Tim "The Toolman" Taylor on the ABC sitcom Home Improvement (1991–1999) and Mike Baxter on the ABC/FOX sitcom Last Man Standing (2011–). He also voices Buzz Lightyear for the Toy Story franchise and played Scott Calvin and Santa Claus in... read more

Timothy Alan Dick, known professionally as Tim Allen, is an American actor and comedian. He is known for playing Tim "The Toolman" Taylor on the ABC sitcom Home Improvement (1991–1999) and Mike Baxter on the ABC/FOX sitcom Last Man Standing (2011–). He also voices Buzz Lightyear for the Toy Story franchise and played Scott Calvin and Santa Claus in the Santa Clause film trilogy (1994–2006). Allen's other films include For Richer or Poorer (1997), Jungle 2 Jungle (1997), Galaxy Quest (1999), Big Trouble (2002), Christmas with the Kranks (2004), The Shaggy Dog (2006), Wild Hogs (2007), Redbelt (2008), and Crazy on the Outside (2010).

Birth Name

Timothy Allen Dick

Born

Saturday, 13 June 1953

Links

1997 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1996 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1995 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Won
1994 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1993 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1993 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙