Victor Garber

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 81
Victor Joseph Garber is a Canadian-American actor and singer. He is known for playing: Jesus in Godspell; Anthony Hope in Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street; John Wilkes Booth in Assassins; Jack Bristow in the television series Alias; Max in Lend Me a Tenor; Thomas Andrews in James Cameron's Titanic; and Ken Taylor, Canadian Ambassador to Iran, in Argo.read more

Victor Joseph Garber is a Canadian-American actor and singer. He is known for playing: Jesus in Godspell; Anthony Hope in Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street; John Wilkes Booth in Assassins; Jack Bristow in the television series Alias; Max in Lend Me a Tenor; Thomas Andrews in James Cameron's Titanic; and Ken Taylor, Canadian Ambassador to Iran, in Argo. He was a series regular on Legends of Tomorrow as Dr. Martin Stein, having previously played the same role in a recurring capacity on The Flash and on the web series Vixen.

Birth Name

Victor Jay Garber

Born

Wednesday, 16 March 1949

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙