Angie Dickinson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
Angeline Dickinson is an American actress. She began her career on television, appearing in many anthology series during the 1950s, before landing her breakthrough role in Gun the Man Down (1956) with James Arness and the Western film Rio Bravo (1959), for which she received the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year.

Angeline Dickinson is an American actress. She began her career on television, appearing in many anthology series during the 1950s, before landing her breakthrough role in Gun the Man Down (1956) with James Arness and the Western film Rio Bravo (1959), for which she received the Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year.

Birth Name

Angeline Brown

Born

Wednesday, 30 September 1931

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 - 8 of 8 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙