Corey Allen

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Corey Allen was an American film and television director, writer, producer, and actor. He began his career as an actor but eventually became a television director. He may be best known for playing the character Buzz Gunderson in Nicholas Ray's Rebel Without a Cause (1955).

Corey Allen was an American film and television director, writer, producer, and actor. He began his career as an actor but eventually became a television director. He may be best known for playing the character Buzz Gunderson in Nicholas Ray's Rebel Without a Cause (1955).

Birth Name

Alan David Cohen

Born

Friday, 29 June 1934

Died

Sunday, 27 June 2010

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙