Fionnula Flanagan

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Fionnghuala Manon "Fionnula" Flanagan is an Irish actress. For her contributions to the entertainment industry, she was given the IFTA Lifetime Achievement Award in 2012.

Fionnghuala Manon "Fionnula" Flanagan is an Irish actress. For her contributions to the entertainment industry, she was given the IFTA Lifetime Achievement Award in 2012.

Birth Name

Fionnghuala Flanagan

Born

Wednesday, 10 December 1941

Actress Filmography

The Man from Rome Duchess Cruz Bruner 2022
Zone 414 2021
Radioflash Maw 2019
Supervized Madera 2019
Sing Me Back Home Marie 2019
Origin Mia Anderson 2018
Birthmarked Mrs. Tridek 2018
Redwater Agnes Byrne 2017
American Gods Old Essie Macgowan 2017
Trash Fire Violet 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Man from Rome Duchess Cruz Bruner 2022
Zone 414 2021
Radioflash Maw 2019
Supervized Madera 2019
Sing Me Back Home Marie 2019
Origin Mia Anderson 2018
Birthmarked Mrs. Tridek 2018
Redwater Agnes Byrne 2017
American Gods Old Essie Macgowan 2017
Trash Fire Violet 2016
Little Secret Barbara 2016
Havenhurst Eleanor 2016
Come Simi Aunt Maxine 2015
Song of the Sea Macha (voice) / Granny / Macha 2014
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Mrs. Hudspith, Miss Hudspith 2014
HitRECord on TV Aunt Abigail (segment "So-Called Security") 2014
Angels Sing Ma 2013
Life's a Breeze Nan 2013
Tasting Menu Comptessa / Condesa 2013
Defiance Nicky 2013
Men at Lunch Narrator 2013
Pass the Salt, Please Woman 2012
Coming & Going Irma 2011
The Guard Eileen Boyle 2011
Kill the Irishman Grace O'Keefe 2011
Three Wise Women Beth 2010
A Christmas Carol Mrs. Dilber / Mrs. Dilber (voice) 2009
The Invention of Lying Martha Bellison 2009
Yes Man Tillie 2008
Slipstream Bette Lustig 2007
Brotherhood Rose Caffee 2006
Transamerica Elizabeth 2005
Four Brothers Evelyn Mercer 2005
Revelations Mother Francine 2005
Sexual Life Grandmother 2005
Tubridy Tonight Herself 2004
Man About Dog Olivia 2004
Lost Eloise 'Ellie' Hawking, Eloise 'Ellie' Widmore, Eloise Hawking 2004
Blessed J. Lloyd Samuel 2004
Nip/Tuck Sister Rita-Claire 2003
Murder, She Wrote: The Celtic Riddle Margaret Byrne 2003
Tears of the Sun Sister Grace 2003
Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks Grandma O'Mallard 2003
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood Teensy / 'Teensy' Melissa Whitman 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Vulcan Ambassador V'Lar 2001
The Others Mrs. Bertha Mills / Mrs. Mills 2001
Deceit 2001
For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story Sally Lewis 2000
A Secret Affair Drucilla Fitzgerald 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Madeline 'Maddie' Thomas, Sheila Baxter 1999
With or Without You Irene 1999
Waking Ned Devine Annie O'Shea 1998
To Have & to Hold Fiona McGrail 1998
Quest for Camelot Additional Voices 1998
Kings in Grass Castles Bridget Durack 1998
Nothing Sacred Helen Reyneaux 1997
Some Mother's Son Annie Higgins 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy The Older Woman, Narrator 1996
Legend Julia Grant 1995
Chicago Hope Judge Robin O'Hara 1994
White Mile Gena Karas 1994
Money for Nothing Mrs. Coyle 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Enina Tandro 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Heart 1993
Mad at the Moon Mrs. Hill 1992
HBO First Look Self 1992
Reasonable Doubts Mrs. Hooper 1991
Final Verdict Pearl Morton 1991
Death Dreams Psychic Physician / Dr. Margaret Neuberger 1991
H.E.L.P. Kathleen Meacham 1990
Father Dowling Mysteries Mother Margaret 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Dr. Juliana Tainer 1987
Beauty and the Beast Jessica Webb 1987
Hard Copy Lt. Guyla Cook 1987
P.K. and the Kid Flo 1987
A Winner Never Quits Mrs. Wyshner 1986
Youngblood Miss McGill 1986
A State of Emergency Diane Carmody 1985
James Joyce's Women Harriet Shaw Weaver / Nora / others 1985
The Ewok Adventure Catarine / Catarine Towani 1984
Murder, She Wrote Eileen O'Bannon, Fiona Delaney Griffith, Freida Schmidt 1984
Hunter Maureen Delaney 1984
Reflections Mrs. Charlotte Lawless 1984
Riptide Melissa Belancourt 1984
Through Naked Eyes Dr. Frances Muller 1983
Voyagers! Molly Brown 1982
Fame Dr. Pettibon 1982
Voyager from the Unknown Molly Brown 1982
Simon & Simon Dr. Barbara Bryson / Lydia / Becky, Dr. Rita Price 1981
Cagney & Lacey Arlene Crenshaw 1981
Here's Boomer Bronnie Craddock 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Sabrina Parker 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Warden Clayton 1979
Benson Rose Sullivan 1979
Mary White Sallie White 1977
Nightmare in Badham County Dulcie 1976
In the Region of Ice The Sister 1976
Serpico Rita Maloney 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man Clothilde 1976
How the West Was Won Molly Culhane 1976
The Bionic Woman Tammy 1976
The Legend of Lizzie Borden Bridget Sullivan 1975
The Godchild Virginia 1974
Movin' On Laura Brown 1974
Kojak Molly Braddock 1973
Shaft Louise Quayle 1973
The New Perry Mason Nancy Addison 1973
The Picture of Dorian Gray Felicia 1973
Police Story Arlene Hansen 1973
Hec Ramsey Nellie O'Shea 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Ellen Simms 1972
The Rookies Judy Karcher 1972
Columbo Louise 1971
Medical Center Karen 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Barbara Brendan, Maggie 1969
Sinful Davey Penelope 1969
Cold Comfort Farm Mary Smiling 1968
Mannix Gloria Paget 1967
Ulysses Gerty MacDowell 1967
Callan Rena Clarke 1967
Deirdre Deirdre 1965
The Wednesday Play Eileen, Mona 1964
Bonanza Meg Dundee 1959
Gunsmoke Sarah Morgan 1955

Producer Filmography

1978 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙