Teri Garr

IVA Star Rating : 78
Teri Ann Garr is a retired American actress, singer, comedian, voice artist and dancer. She frequently appeared in comedic roles throughout her career, which spans four decades and includes over 140 credits in film and television. Her accolades include one Academy Award nomination, a BAFTA Award nomination, and one National Board of Review Award.

Teri Ann Garr is a retired American actress, singer, comedian, voice artist and dancer. She frequently appeared in comedic roles throughout her career, which spans four decades and includes over 140 credits in film and television. Her accolades include one Academy Award nomination, a BAFTA Award nomination, and one National Board of Review Award.

Birth Name

Terry Ann Garr

Born

Thursday, 11 December 1947

1983 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙