Wendie Malick

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Wendie Malick is an American actress and former fashion model, known for her roles in various television comedies. She starred as Judith Tupper Stone in the HBO sitcom Dream On, and as Nina Van Horn in the NBC sitcom Just Shoot Me!, for which she was nominated for two Primetime Emmys and a Golden Globe Award.

Wendie Malick is an American actress and former fashion model, known for her roles in various television comedies. She starred as Judith Tupper Stone in the HBO sitcom Dream On, and as Nina Van Horn in the NBC sitcom Just Shoot Me!, for which she was nominated for two Primetime Emmys and a Golden Globe Award.

Birth Name

Wendie Diane Malick

Born

Wednesday, 13 December 1950

Links

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙