Wynonna Judd

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Christina Claire Ciminella

Born

Saturday, 30 May 1964

Actress Filmography

This Is Pop Self - Singer, Songwriter, Producer 2021
A Nashville Christmas Carol Marilyn Jinway 2020
A&E Biography: Kenny Rogers Self 2020
Real Country Self 2018
CMA Awards Live: Greatest Moments 1968-2015 Self 2017
Nathan East: For the Record Self 2016
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
I Love Black Movies Herself 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

This Is Pop Self - Singer, Songwriter, Producer 2021
A Nashville Christmas Carol Marilyn Jinway 2020
A&E Biography: Kenny Rogers Self 2020
Real Country Self 2018
CMA Awards Live: Greatest Moments 1968-2015 Self 2017
Nathan East: For the Record Self 2016
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
I Love Black Movies Herself 2013
Kimberly's Simply Southern Self 2012
Katie Self - Musical Guest 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Musical Guest 2012
Hometown Renovation Self 2011
The Judds Self 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Hostess 2010
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Self - Musical Guest 2009
I Get That a Lot Self 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! Self - Guest Judge 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
The Marty Stuart Show Self - Special Guest 2008
Kath & Kim Self 2008
The Doctors Herself 2008
Can You Duet? Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Contestant on 'Dancing with the Stars' 2007
Army Wives Self 2007
CMT Giants Self - Performer 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Celebrity Duets Self 2006
The Story Room: The Making of 'Lilo & Stitch' Herself / Self 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Contestant 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself (as Wynonna), Herself 2005
The Apprentice Herself 2004
Hope & Faith Cynthia Melville 2003
Soundstage Self 2003
Nashville Star (Host) 2003
CMT Crossroads Self 2002
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Celebrity Contestant 1999
CMT All Access Self 1998
King of the Hill Self 1997
Touched by an Angel Audrey Carmichael 1994
The Magic School Bus Molly Cule 1994
The 36th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1994
Bob Hope's Bag Full of Christmas Memories Christmas Guest 1993
David Foster's Christmas Album Self 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self 1992
The Judds Farewell Concert Self 1991
The 17th Annual American Music Awards Self - Co-Host 1990
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
Top of the Pops Self 1987
The 29th Annual Grammy Awards Self 1987
Square One Television Self - Member of The Judds 1987
The Oprah Winfrey Show Herself 1986
Wheel of Fortune Self - Celebrity Contestant, Self 1983
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
The Barbara Walters Summer Special Self 1976
Austin City Limits Self 1975
Great Performances Self 1971
Sesame Street Self 1969
Hee Haw Self 1969
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Member of The Judds 1962

Producer Filmography

The Judds 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙