Harry Guardino

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Harry Guardino was an American actor whose career spanned from the early 1950s to the early 1990s.

Harry Guardino was an American actor whose career spanned from the early 1950s to the early 1990s.

Birth Name

Harry Vincent Guardino

Born

Wednesday, 23 December 1925

Died

Monday, 17 July 1995

Actor Filmography

Fist of Honor Dino Diamond 1993
Renegade Karl Swenson 1992
Human Target Judge Schlosser 1992
P.S.I. Luv U Hilyard 1991
Under Surveillance Ben Hirsch 1991
The Neon Empire Nick 1989
The Law and Harry McGraw Spinelli 1987
Jake and the Fatman Jake Styles Sr. 1987
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Phil Mansfield 1985
Murder, She Wrote Haskell Drake, Danny Cochran, Lt. Floyd Novack 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fist of Honor Dino Diamond 1993
Renegade Karl Swenson 1992
Human Target Judge Schlosser 1992
P.S.I. Luv U Hilyard 1991
Under Surveillance Ben Hirsch 1991
The Neon Empire Nick 1989
The Law and Harry McGraw Spinelli 1987
Jake and the Fatman Jake Styles Sr. 1987
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Phil Mansfield 1985
Murder, She Wrote Haskell Drake, Danny Cochran, Lt. Floyd Novack 1984
Hunter Bill Ryan 1984
Lovers and Other Strangers Frank Delvecchio 1983
Cheers Frank Carpaccio 1982
Hotel Al Shafer, Vincent Palandrini 1982
Night of 100 Stars Self 1982
The Sophisticated Gents Vice Detective Collins 1981
The 35th Annual Tony Awards Self 1981
Any Which Way You Can James Beekman 1980
Bender Police Chief Bender 1979
Goldengirl Valenti 1979
Every Which Way but Loose James Beekman 1978
Matilda Uncle Nono 1978
Vega$ John Varga 1978
Rollercoaster Keefer 1977
Fantasy Island NYPD Detective Captain John Burke 1977
The Enforcer Lt. Bressler / Lt. Al Bressler 1976
Street Killing Al Lanier 1976
Future Cop Brad Bannock 1976
Good Heavens Adam Hastings 1976
St. Ives Det. Frank Deal 1976
Wonder Woman Simon Penrose 1975
Whiffs Chops Mulligan 1975
Capone Johnny Torrio 1975
McCoy Burt Mather 1975
The Manhunter Bert Heideman 1974
Get Christie Love! 1974
Get Christie Love! Capt. Casey Reardon 1974
Kojak Det. Benny Fiore 1973
The New Perry Mason Hamilton Burger 1973
The Evil Touch Dr. Brad Fenton, Mark Harper 1973
Police Story Di Marco, Lt. William Bramlett, Sergeant Keitlinger 1973
Barnaby Jones Walt W. DiAngelo 1973
They Only Kill Their Masters Capt. Daniel Streeter 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Ben Jarris 1972
The Last Child Howard Drumm 1971
Monty Nash Monty Nash 1971
Dirty Harry Bressler / Lt. Al Bressler 1971
Red Sky at Morning Romeo Bonino 1971
Lovers and Other Strangers Johnny 1970
McCloud Sgt. Edward Toomey 1970
Night Gallery Charlie Rogan (segment "The Miracle at Camafeo") 1969
Love, American Style Harry Watkins (segment "Love and the Housekeeper") 1969
Medical Center Dr. Rubinstein 1969
The Name of the Game Dr. Grabaldi, Raul Oliva 1968
Hawaii Five-O Commander Wallace, Johnny Mio, Mike Martin, Sgt. Simms 1968
The Hell with Heroes Lee Harris 1968
Jigsaw Arthur Belding 1968
Madigan Det. Rocco Bonaro 1968
Valley of Mystery Danny O'Neill 1967
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin Sam Trimble 1967
The Treasure of San Gennaro Jack 1966
The F.B.I. Al Eubanks 1965
Run for Your Life Enzo 1965
The Reporter Danny Taylor 1964
12 O'Clock High Capt. Barney Deel 1964
Rhino! Alec Burnett 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Rick 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth James Paleski 1963
The Outer Limits Major Roger Brothers / Dr. James Hamilton 1963
The Eleventh Hour Dave Porter, Foley Adams 1962
The Virginian Sam Willock 1962
The Lloyd Bridges Show Demetrios 1962
Hell Is for Heroes Sgt. Larkin 1962
The Pigeon That Took Rome Sgt. Joseph Angelico / Sgt. Joseph Contini 1962
King of Kings Barabbas 1961
Alcoa Premiere Sergeant Lee Arthur 1961
Ben Casey Dr. M.V. Halloran 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Rick Manet 1961
Dr. Kildare Gerald Hastings 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Joe Maglie 1961
Cain's Hundred John Maychin 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater 1961
Route 66 Muddy Mullins 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Checkmate Griff Nolan 1960
5 Branded Women Branco 1960
Overland Trail Johnny Caldwell 1960
Johnny Staccato Franky Aspen 1959
Pork Chop Hill Pvt. Forstman / PFC. Forstman 1959
The Untouchables Frank O'Dean, Johnny Templar, Nick Moses 1959
The Five Pennies Tony Valani 1959
Houseboat Angelo Donatello 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Paul Conrad 1958
Naked City Benvenuto Giovanni, Johnny Mills 1958
Suspicion Larry Gennaro 1957
Playhouse 90 Captain Neri, Lt. Michael Largo 1956
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour Paul Sandor 1956
The Court Jester Forester 1955
Hold Back Tomorrow Detective 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Gerry Daniels 1955
The Big Tip Off Hood #2 1955
The Millionaire Roy Delbridge 1955
The Magical World of Disney Sam Trimble 1954
Studio 57 Tony Sanbom 1954
The United States Steel Hour 1953
I Led 3 Lives Duncan 1953
I Married Joan Officer Brannigan 1952
Son of Ali Baba Hamid - Ali's Cadet Friend 1952
Flesh and Fury Lou Callan (brother) / Lou Callan - Paul's Brother 1952
Purple Heart Diary Lt. Roberts 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Bill Hungerford 1951
Sirocco Lt. Collet 1951
Up Front Orderly 1951
Dangerous Assignment Emilio Ruiz, Enrico 1950
Studio One Carmen Fiore 1948
Kraft Theatre Holly 1947
1963 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor Nominated
1959 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙