Michael Sorich

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Michael John Sorich is an American actor, voice actor, writer, director and voice director.

Michael John Sorich is an American actor, voice actor, writer, director and voice director.

Birth Name

Michael John Sorich

Born

Sunday, 23 March 1958

Actor Filmography

Lisa Mania Charlie 2022
Toscana Lucca 2022
Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness More Scared Chicken / Violinist / Whitey Hare Buddy / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Tribe Nine Tenshin Otori 2022
Super Crooks Additional Cast, Frank 2021
Ba Da Bean Dr. Alfie 2021
Child of Kamiari Month Dragon God / Additional Voices 2021
Komi Can't Communicate Additional Voices 2021
Mieruko-chan Mamoru Yotsuya 2021
The Beachbuds (voice) 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lisa Mania Charlie 2022
Toscana Lucca 2022
Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness More Scared Chicken / Violinist / Whitey Hare Buddy / Additional Voices (voice) 2022
Tribe Nine Tenshin Otori 2022
Super Crooks Additional Cast, Frank 2021
Ba Da Bean Dr. Alfie 2021
Child of Kamiari Month Dragon God / Additional Voices 2021
Komi Can't Communicate Additional Voices 2021
Mieruko-chan Mamoru Yotsuya 2021
The Beachbuds (voice) 2021
Fena: Pirate Princess Captain, Doctor 2021
Pompo: The Cinéphile Coltman 2021
Kayko and Kokosh Kokosh 2021
High-Rise Invasion Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices, Takusan (voice) 2021
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run Additional Voices 2020
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle Forest Elder, Rotten Zombies 2020
30 Coins Additional Voices 2020
Bigfoot Family Wilbur / Wilbur (voice) 2020
Great Pretender Danny 2020
Arte Ubertino 2020
Dorohedoro Vaux, (voice) 2020
The Valhalla Murders Vidar 2019
The Bonfire of Destiny Additional Voices 2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2 Additional Voice (voice) / Additional Voice 2019
Kengan Ashura Haratoku / Matsui / Suzuki Eisaku / Yamamoto / Julius / Male Audience D / Man 9, Julius Reinhold 2019
Ride Your Wave Lieutenant / Additional Voices 2019
Children of the Sea Jim Cusack / Additional Voices 2019
Drug Squad: Costa del Sol Emilo 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices 2019
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty The Sun 2019
Penguin Highway Additional Voices 2018
Back Street Girls Additional Voices 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future Zudomon / Vikemon / Omnimon 2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer (voice) 2018
Forest of Piano Raphael (voice) 2018
Fugitiva Simon 2018
Lost Song Talgia 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices 2018
Leo Da Vinci: Mission Mona Lisa Lisa's Father 2018
ZBurbs Banker Zombie 2017
Condorito: The Movie Tremebunda 2017
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence Zudomon / Vikemon 2017
The Killer M. Blanchard 2017
Son of Bigfoot Wilbur (voice) / Wilbur 2017
Lu Over the Wall Chairman 2017
Money Heist Moscow (voice) 2017
Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter Hiroshi Agasa 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Yamaoka 2017
Monster High: Electrified Dracula (voice) / Dracula 2017
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss Elecmon / Machinedramon 2017
Little Witch Academia Fafnir 2017
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Hiroshi Agasa 2016
Lastman Holy Father, Additional Voices, Holy Father / Additional Voices 2016
In This Corner of the World Juro 2016
A Silent Voice: The Movie Additional Voices 2016
Monster High: Welcome to Monster High Dracula 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Dimple, Narrator 2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare Hiroshi Agasa 2016
Twin Star Exorcists Kawase 2016
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination Zudomon / Vikemon / Elecmon 2016
The Wild Life Cecil 2016
Ajin Takahashi 2016
One Punch Man Crablante 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Super Leader (voice) 2015
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno Hiroshi Agasa 2015
The Admiral: Roaring Currents Commander-in-chief Kwon Yul 2014
Sailor Moon Crystal Pharaoh 90 2014
Yo-Kai Watch Whisper (voice), Whisper 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Crane Operator 2013
The Magic Snowflake Santa Claus / Contrary Santa 2013
Kill la Kill Barazo Mankanshoku 2013
Coppelion Kamata 2013
Hatched Bullhorn / Melvin 2013
Tenkai Knights Scorpidon 2013
The Tower Chef 2012
009 Re: Cyborg Chang Changku / Cyborg 006 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Ryohei Higashikata 2012
The Adventures of Panda Warrior Shadowfeet / Shadowfeet (voice) 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Choza Akimichi / Gamabunta 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey Additional Voices 2012
Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse Announcer 2012
Power Rangers Monster Bash Halloween Special Self 2012
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King Hassan / Additional Voices 2012
Zarafa Mahmoud 2012
The Greatest Miracle Old Priest 2011
Hunter x Hunter Tonpa, Additional voices, Islander A 2011
Bad Reception The Preacher 2011
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison Gamabunta 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Additional Voices 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices, Chairman 2011
Santa's Apprentice Nightmare Santa / Inspector Stevens / Santa Claus / Contrary Santa 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Choza Akimichi 2010
Digimon Fusion Additional Voices 2010
Space Dogs (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Otto Mitas, Otto Mitas / Additional Voices 2010
Durarara!! Ganguro Girl 2010
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers Tantras, Additional Voices 2009
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Cyclops 2008
Mia and the Migoo Nenesse 2008
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 Ishikawa 2008
Three Delivery Additional Voices 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration Senator Ron Davis / Senator Ron Davis (Voice) 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Tessai Tsukabishi 2007
Trick or Treaters Policeman 2007
Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure South Dakota Scientist 1 2007
Blue Dragon Hippopotamus, Norg Engineer, Jibral Soldier 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Choza Akimichi, Gamabunta, Jirôbô, Gotta, Isono, Kin, Cryptanalysis Squad Chief, Gamabunta / Grass Village Farmer, Allied Shinobi / Cloud Ninja, Allied Shinobi, Toad Messenger, Waraji 2007
Robotech: the Shadow Chronicles Sparks 2007
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Tessai Tsukabishi 2006
Idaten Jump Hosuke the Owl, Hosuke, Rogue MTB Team Leader / Rogue MTB Team Member, Hosuke the Owl / Captain Masagi, Hosuke the Owl / Crewman, Hosuke the Owl / Danny, Hosuke the Owl / Ken's Masked Voice, Hosuke the Owl / Patron #1, Hosuke the Owl / Rogue MTB Team Leader, Hosuke the Owl / Sebastian, Hosuke the Owl / Villager 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Tamahei, Bodyguard, Prisoners 2006
Code Geass Store Owner 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Michiru Tsuki 2006
Flag Nadi Olowakandi 2006
The Toy Warrior Ciao / Happy Watch / Ciao/Happy Watch (voice) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Baromon 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Vatican Officer, Wild Geese Member 2006
Curious George Seen It Cab Driver / "Seen It" Cab Driver (voice) 2006
Gun x Sword Nero 2005
Tugger: The Jeep 4x4 Who Wanted to Fly Frank 2005
Leo the Lion Hyena #1 (voice) 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Doku 2005
Eyeshield 21 Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2005
Pororo to the Cookie Castle Duke 2004
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? Various Character Voices / Voice Over Talent (voice) 2004
The Nutcracker and the Mouseking Additional voices 2004
Devilman Bill Jackson / Demon Unit Officer 2 / Keisuke's Captured Co-Worker / Walla 2004
Bleach Tessai Tsukabishi, Don Kanonji / Tessai Tsukabishi, Don Kanonji, Fishbone D / Glasses-Wearing Ghost 2004
Cutie Honey (voice) 2004
Appleseed Bar Troublemaker 2004
Monster Mr. Fortner, Bartender, Detective Novak, Man on Street 2004
Mars Daybreak Doctor 2004
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Cotton Candy Glob (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) / Tar Monster / Cotton Candy Glob 2004
Phoenix Additional Voices 2004
Gungrave Widge / Lightning Thug #1 / Norton / Priest / Additional Voices, Norton 2003
Last Exile Additional Voices 2003
Zatch Bell! Garza 2003
Ju-on: The Grudge Nakagawa Keiji 2003
Duel Masters Benny Haha 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Henchman, Huanlong Boss #2, Nanao's Classmate 2002
Yukikaze Colonel at Inquiry, Operator 2002
Digimon Frontier: Island of the Lost Digimon Neemon 2002
Power Rangers Wild Force Retinax, Artilla, Camera Org, Locomotive Org 2002
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra Additional Voices 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
Cyborg 009 Great Britain / Cyborg 007, Cyborg 007 / Great Britain 2001
The Prince of Light Hanuman 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Brickneck 2001
The Accidental Spy (voice) 2001
A Family in Crisis: The Elian Gonzales Story Castro 2000
Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force Triskull 2000
DinoZaurs Dragozaur Army Forces 2000
Digimon: The Movie Miko / Big Agumon / Gargomon (voice) / Gargomon 2000
Noriega: God's Favorite Fidel Castro 2000
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue Gatekeeper 2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran Additional Voices 2000
Attack the Gas Station! Paint's Dad 1999
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Police Chief / Yakuza 1999
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie Kamidake 1999
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Auctioneer, Quakemaker, Teksa / Hardtochoke / Quake Maker 1999
Seven Days Fidel Castro 1998
Rusty: A Dog's Tale Additional Voices / Additional Voice Performers (voice) 1998
Gen¹³ Additional Voices / Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Golgo 13: Queen Bee Bernard 1998
Cowboy Bebop Giraffe 1998
Hitman Ngok Lo 1998
Trigun Frank 1998
Power Rangers in Space Crocotoxes 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Captain, Chang 1997
Power Rangers Turbo Shrinkasect, Voltmeister 1997
BeetleBorgs Roboborg, Mums, Grenade Guy, Super Grenade Guy 1996
Armitage III: Polymatrix Pilot 1996
Black Jack: The Movie Additional Voices 1996
Iron Monkey 2 Mr. Ho 1996
Power Rangers Zeo Cog Changer, Squatt, Tough Tusks, Boohoo the Clown 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Sensei Kamiya (Sony Samurai X dub) 1996
Memories Teacher / Additional Voices 1995
Ghost in the Shell Ishikawa 1995
Masked Rider Double Face 1995
Princess Tenko and the Guardians of the Magic (voice) 1995
Catnapped! The Movie Henogee 1995
Playboy's Really Naked Truth Various 1995
Street Fighter II: V Zangief, Mr. Masters 1995
Armitage III Conductor 1995
My Father is a Hero (voice) 1995
Zenki Sohma 1995
Lord Zedd's Monster Heads: The Greatest Villains of the Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Squatt / Snizard / Pumpkin Rapper / Terror Toad 1995
Fist of Legend (voice) 1994
Turbocharged Thunderbirds The Hood / Jose, The Hood / Loman, The Hood 1994
V.R. Troopers Woody Stocker, Decimator, Horrorbot (voice), Zelton (voice) 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Dhalsim / Zangief 1994
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Ra Devil 1994
Marmalade Boy Rihito Sakuma (voice) 1994
Black Jack Bar Patron C 1993
The Cockpit Okiumi 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Squatt (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich), Squatt, Squatt (voice), Double Face (voice), Crabby Cabbie (voice), Squatt (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich) / Squatt, Hate Master (voice), Squatt (voice) / Squatt, Squatt (credit only), Vampirus (voice), Grock (voice) 1993
The Legend of Fong Sai-Yuk 2 (voice) 1993
Aladdin Agrabah Citizens 1992
Tenchi Muyo! Additional Voices 1992
8 Man (voice) 1992
Sailor Moon Rei's Grandfather (voice), Additional Voices (voice), MC (voice), Frankenstein (voice) 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan Athos 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory Kult 1991
Operation Condor Additional Voices 1991
Vice Academy Part 2 Daddy Trucker 1990
Seinfeld Castro 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Won 1989
Akira Council 3 1988
Captain of the Forest Poppy / Dini / Ravioli 1988
You Can't Hurry Love Drug Dealer 1988
La llamada de los gnomos Pat 1987
Lily C.A.T. Jimmy 1987
Project A 2 Captain Chi / Police Board Member 1987
Black Magic M-66 Building Soldier 2 / Mourning Soldier 2 / Additional Voices 1987
Married... with Children Fidel Castro 1987
City on Fire Chow Nam 1987
Castle in the Sky Additional Voices (Disney dub) 1986
Megazone 23 Bus Driver (Streamline Pictures dub) 1985
Robotech Bron / Sparks / Utema / Group Leader / Lucas / Soldier / White Knight / Tech / Captain / Cookie Vendor / Zentraedi / Pilot / Conductor, Bron / Sparks / Utema / Group Leader / Lucas / Soldier / White Knight / Tech / Captain / Cookie Vendor 1985
Fist of the North Star Dante (voice) 1984
Project A Captain Chi 1983
Barefoot Gen Tears (1995) 1983
Unico in the Island of Magic Melvin the Magnificat 1983
Dragon Lord (voice) 1982
D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros 1981
The Fantastic Adventures of Unico God 1981
Back to the Forest Michael 1980
Lupin the 3rd Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice), Lonebach, Olivera Net: Police Chief Of Rio 1977
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Hefty Smurf 1976
Lupin the 3rd Additional Voices 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙