Lily Tomlin

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 86
Mary Jean "Lily" Tomlin is an American actress, comedian, writer, singer and producer. Tomlin started her career as a stand-up comedian as well as performing Off-Broadway during the 1960s. Her breakout role was on the variety show Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In from 1969 until 1973. She currently stars as Frankie Bergstein on the Netflix series Grace and...read more

Mary Jean "Lily" Tomlin is an American actress, comedian, writer, singer and producer. Tomlin started her career as a stand-up comedian as well as performing Off-Broadway during the 1960s. Her breakout role was on the variety show Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In from 1969 until 1973. She currently stars as Frankie Bergstein on the Netflix series Grace and Frankie, which debuted in 2015 and has earned her nominations for four Primetime Emmy Awards, three Screen Actors Guild Awards and a Golden Globe Award.

Birth Name

Mary Jean Tomlin

Born

Friday, 01 September 1939

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 20 of 33 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙